Global (English)
Run with Rivs - Show your support Winter Sale - Up to 50% Padel Collection 25% off Sign up to our newsletter and get 15% off Free shipping on orders above €50 / 500 DKKRun with Rivs - Show your support Winter Sale - Up to 50% Padel Collection 25% off Sign up to our newsletter and get 15% off Free shipping on orders above €50 / 500 DKKRun with Rivs - Show your support

Customer Service /

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

1. General

1.1 This privacy policy sets out how we will store and use information relating to you (the “customer” or “you”) when you use or place an order on the website www.craftsportswear.com (the “Website”).

1.2 Craft of Scandinavia AB, 556529-1845 (“CRAFT”, “we” or “us”) is the controller of personal data.

2. Collection of personal data

2.1 When you place an order on the Website, we collect and store the following information that you provide: name, address, e-mail address and phone number.

2.2 If you contact our customer service in relation to your order, we may – in addition to what is set out above – store such information you provide to our customer service.

2.3 Please note that CRAFT uses an external partner to manage your payment, with separate terms and conditions. The current payment partner is Klarna Bank AB, and you may find their terms here .

3. Our use of your personal data

3.1 We use the personal data we collect for the following purposes:

a) To accept and process your order.

b) To, when needed, contact you in relation to your order.

c) To deliver the goods you have ordered (including to notify you of delivery).

d) To manage complaints and warranty related matters, legal matters and questions to our customer service.

e) Provided that you have not opted out, to send you information regarding us, our products and our services.

3.2 CRAFT does not collect or purchase customer data from a third party. Neither do we disclose your personal data to a third party, except and insofar it is necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in section 3.1, to manage our IT systems or if it follows from law or a decision by a public authority.

3.3 Partners who process personal data on our behalf will always enter into a data processing agreement with us, to ensure that our partners maintain a high level of security for your personal data.

4. Legal ground of processing personal data

4.1 Personal data may only be processed if there is legal ground, and CRAFT will always process your personal data in accordance with applicable law.

4.2 CRAFT will process personal data since it is necessary for us to fulfill the purchase agreement with the customer. Marketing to customers is based on our legitimate interest to provide relevant information and offers to our customers. In case we need to process personal data for legal matters (e.g. in relation to product liability), it is a legitimate interest for CRAFT to protect our legal interests.

5. How long do we keep data?

5.1 We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary according to the purposes set out in section 3.1, or is mandated by law.

6. How we protect your personal data

6.1 CRAFT has taken necessary and appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, disclosure, loss or use of personal data. For example, our systems have restricted access and the data is protected behind firewalls and through encryption.

7. Links

7.1 Please note that the Website may contain links to other websites which are outside the control of CRAFT. These links may be provided to help you find information we believe are of interest to you as a customer. CRAFT is not responsible for the protection of your integrity or the contents on such websites, and we ask you to observe that such websites have their own terms and conditions and to review how they process your personal data.

8. Your rights

8.1 You have the right to, in accordance with applicable data protection legislation, at any time request access to the personal data concerning you that we process. Further, you have the right to obtain rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you, to obtain erasure or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you, to exercise your right to data portability and to object the processing of personal data concerning you.

8.2 In case you would like to exercise any of your rights, please contact us:

Craft of Scandinavia AB, P.O. Box 1774, SE-501 17 Borås, Sweden

customercare@craftsportswear.com (write “Data Protection” in the subject line)

8.3 You are further entitled to, at any time, lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority if you consider that your personal data has been processed in violation of applicable data protection legislation:

The Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (IMY)

P.O. Box 8114

SE-104 20 Stockholm, Sweden

www.imy.se

Craft Logo
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Sign up and get 15% off your next order!

Craft Sportswear

Craft Sportswear

Evedalsgatan 5, SE-504 35 

Borås, Sweden 

Org.nr 556529-1845